BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


Boxberry La Chica Bella CC DMN
"Bella"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Bella is one of the newest Boxberry family members, she is a full sister of 'Rojo' Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes

Bella will make her debut in June 2017


Her photos are at 3 months, they will be updated as she grows


Pedigree for  Boxberry La Chica Bella CC DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Brooke, Halliday & Badman
Date of Birth : 3-Mar-17 Handled by : Darryl & Janet
Call Name : Bella Available for stud : N/A
Sire : BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) HT0 CC DMN S: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame S: Sp Por Rus Ch Greco de Rincomar
D: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Bravo-Brava
D: Galena de la Finca Sapho S: Sp Ch Koto de Guezman
D: Chicci van Sapho's Hoeve
Dam : Boxberry Ebonys Angel Bonnie HT0 CC DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0
D: Rennlou Bewitched
D: Boxberry My Star Ebony HT0 CC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC


Recent Show Results

  • 6-Oct-17 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))
  • 2-Oct-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 30-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at Culcairn P A H & I Society (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))
  • 24-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 17-Sep-17 3rd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Maritha Ostlund-Holmsten (Sweden))
  • 9-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 3-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 27-Aug-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 26-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Wentworth Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 23-Aug-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))
  • 20-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))
  • 19-Aug-17 Best Opposite Baby Puppy In Show
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mrs Betty Parker (NZ))
  • 18-Aug-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))
  • 14-Aug-17 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 13-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))
  • 12-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))
  • 6-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC))
  • 5-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC))
  • 4-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Arthur Fry (VIC))
  • 30-Jul-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))
  • 29-Jul-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (QLD))
  • 28-Jul-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))
  • 25-Jun-17 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mr Robert Dawson (Korea))
  • 25-Jun-17 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mr K Itoi (JPN) )
  • 24-Jun-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia) )
  • 23-Jun-17 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Ms Kateryna Pereguda (Ukraine) )
  • 4-Jun-17 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Stanton (New Zealand))
  • 4-Jun-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Stanton (New Zealand))
  • 3-Jun-17 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: To be completed after 12 months
ARVC Gene Test: Negative (CC)
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies