BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


Aust Ch    Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom DMN
"Piddle"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Piddle is one of the newest Boxberry family members, along with his litter sister Widdle, both of which are natural bobtails.

Piddle has done well to date in the ring and Gained his Championship at 15months of age, he is a proven stud, he is available for stud duties to approved bitches. We have quality frozen semen available, and can arrange Chilled semen upon request.



His photos are at 3 & 9 months, they will be updated as he grows


Pedigree for Aust Ch    Boxberry I Am Your Son Mom DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 8-Feb-17 Handled by : Janet
Call Name : Piddle Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Bernivia Bronson Baratheon S: BISS Aust Ch Tonup Infinite Happiness S: BIS Aust Ch Oliviero Del Colle Dell 'Infinito (Imp Italy)
D: Aust Ch Tonup Blissfull Innocence
D: Bernivia Porcha Rose S: Ch Casqueen Gigolo
D: Tonup Remembering Roxanne
Dam : Boxberry Cast Away HT0 DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0
D: Rennlou Bewitched
D: Aust Ch Boxberry About Last Night HT0 AC S: Boxberry St Elmos Fire HT0 CC
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Wish Upona Star HT0 AC


Recent Show Results

  • 30-Mar-18 BEST OPPOSITE LIMIT IN SHOW
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Oliver Erat (Austria))
  • 24-Mar-18 2nd Place Junior Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus))
  • 11-Mar-18 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Adelong P&A Society (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))
  • 9-Mar-18 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Tallangatta A&P Society (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))
  • 3-Mar-18 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))
  • 24-Feb-18 2nd Place Junior Dog
    Won at Canberra Royal (Judge was Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia))
  • 17-Feb-18 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Gundagai P&A Society (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 10-Feb-18 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 13-Jan-18 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamnoin Dist KC (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))
  • 19-Nov-17 2nd Place Puppy Dog
    Won at County Of Cumberland (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW))
  • 18-Nov-17 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))
  • 18-Nov-17 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mr W Smith (NSW))
  • 11-Nov-17 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))
  • 6-Nov-17 1st Place Minor Puppy Dog
    Won at Victorian Womans Dog Club (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))
  • 5-Nov-17 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))
  • 4-Nov-17 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Albury Show Society (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 29-Oct-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Forbes Kennel Club (Judge was Ms A Collyer (VIC))
  • 28-Oct-17 Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Forbes Kennel Club (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))
  • 27-Oct-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Forbes Kennel Club (Judge was Mr W Douglas (VIC))
  • 21-Oct-17 Challenge Dog & Best Aust Bred in Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))
  • 15-Oct-17 Challenge Dog
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss R Green (QLD))
  • 14-Oct-17 Challenge Dog
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr H Morrision (TAS))
  • 13-Oct-17 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))
  • 6-Oct-17 Challenge Dog
    Won at Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))
  • 2-Oct-17 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 30-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Culcairn P A H & I Society (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))
  • 24-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 9-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 3-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 2-Sep-17 1st Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Manildra P & A Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-17 2nd Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 28-Aug-17 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))
  • 27-Aug-17 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 26-Aug-17 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Wentworth Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 23-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))
  • 20-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))
  • 18-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))
  • 15-Aug-17 1st Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 14-Aug-17 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 13-Aug-17 1st Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))
  • 12-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))
  • 30-Jul-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))
  • 29-Jul-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (QLD))
  • 28-Jul-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))
  • 16-Jul-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Mrs Wendy Baker (SA))
  • 14-Jul-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 9-Jul-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (Judge was Ms R Fourie (South Africa) )
  • 8-Jul-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (Judge was Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) )
  • 8-Jul-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (Judge was Ms M Shiboleth (Israel))
  • 7-Jul-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (Judge was Mr S Helgesen (Norway))
  • 7-Jul-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (Judge was Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)  )
  • 25-Jun-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mr K Itoi (JPN) )
  • 24-Jun-17 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia) )
  • 23-Jun-17 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Ms Kateryna Pereguda (Ukraine) )
  • 12-Jun-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at The Utility Dog Club of NSW Red Show (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))
  • 12-Jun-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at The Utility Dog Club of NSW White Show (Judge was Mr J Lobb (Canada))
  • 4-Jun-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Stanton (New Zealand))
  • 3-Jun-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at m (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))
  • 2-Jun-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Susan Shrigley (TAS))
  • 28-May-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW))
  • 27-May-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Graham Kerr (QLD))
  • 20-May-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Hill (VIC))
  • 20-May-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC))
  • 19-May-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW))
  • 19-May-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sue Davis (NSW))
  • 15-Jan-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Mr Ted Kerley (SA) )

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: To be completed after 12 months
ARVC Gene Test: TBA
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0497271150
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies