BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


MPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty CC DMN
"Beauty"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Meet Beauty the latest Boxberry Champion. She is a full sister to 'Slater' - Australian Grand Champion Boxberry Surfing Superstar.

Beauty is going very well in the ring to date, winning multiple sweepstakes and group awards, at 6 months of age she started winning Challenges - over older titled competition and received her Championship at 9 months of age!!!

Beauty's highlight to date is winning Best Minor Puppy in Show at the Boxer Association of Victoria under breed specialist Mr Nigel Rallings (UK)

Her photo's are at 8 weeks, 3 & 8 months they will be updated as she grows.


Pedigree for MPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty CC DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Brooke, Halliday & Badman
Date of Birth : 24-Jan-15 Handled by : Darryl & Janet Halliday
Call Name : Beauty Available for stud : N/A
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Boxberry My Star Ebony HT0 CC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0


Recent Show Results

  • 16-Apr-17 Opposite Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs N Clarke (Ireland))
  • 15-Apr-17 3rd Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Purina Pro Plan Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr R Torres Simoes (Brazil))
  • 15-Oct-16 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Southern Highlands K & O C (Judge was Ms Maureen Gostelow (VIC))
  • 12-Sep-16 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Cowra Show Society (Judge was Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 8-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 7-Sep-16 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW))
  • 6-Sep-16 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 3-Sep-16 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr & Mrs S Tassan (QLD) - Phoenway Boxer)
  • 21-Aug-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Rice (SA))
  • 20-Aug-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Ms Susan Packer (SA))
  • 19-Aug-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Iris G Glynn (SA))
  • 7-Aug-16 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Queensland Boxer Club (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Tonup Boxers)
  • 31-Jul-16 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD))
  • 30-Jul-16 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 29-Jul-16 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Anne Collyer (VIC))
  • 24-Jul-16 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (Judge was Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW))
  • 23-Jul-16 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Toy & General ABDC of NSW AM Show (Judge was Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW))
  • 23-Jul-16 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Toy & General ABDC of NSW PM Show (Judge was Mrs Helen Durell (NSW))
  • 17-Jul-16 1st Place Junior Bitch
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia))
  • 16-Jul-16 1st Place Junior Bitch
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa))
  • 15-Jul-16 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Dr E Yerusalimsky (Russia) - Specialist)
  • 25-Jun-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Miss L Hindley (ACT))
  • 24-Jun-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC))
  • 19-Jun-16 3rd Place Junior Bitch (16 entries)
    Won at 15th Australian Boxer National (Judge was Mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany))
  • 15-May-16 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialis)
  • 14-May-16 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 14-May-16 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at South West Slopes A B K C (Judge was Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW))
  • 13-May-16 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Ms Sandra Craig (NSW))
  • 13-May-16 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at South West Slopes A B K C (Judge was Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW))
  • 1-May-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 30-Apr-16 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Boxer Specialist)
  • 23-Apr-16 Best Junior In Group
    Won at Wellington Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 17-Apr-16 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))
  • 16-Apr-16 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW))
  • 9-Apr-16 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Yass Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr Derek Hyde (ACT))
  • 23-Mar-16 3rd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden))
  • 13-Mar-16 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr William Stevenson (NSW))
  • 11-Mar-16 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Group
    Won at Tallangatta A & P Society (Judge was Mr Peter Frost (VIC))
  • 5-Mar-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT))
  • 21-Feb-16 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Gunning P A & I Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 14-Feb-16 Best Junior In Group
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))
  • 13-Feb-16 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr Tony Valli (NSW) - Boxer Specialist)
  • 6-Feb-16 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW) - Boxer Speciali)
  • 17-Jan-16 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl (Judge was Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW))
  • 16-Jan-16 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl (Judge was Mr E Moore (SA))
  • 2-Jan-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Peter Warby (NSW))
  • 15-Nov-15 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group NEW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Miss Nicole Lane (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 1-Nov-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW))
  • 31-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW))
  • 17-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))
  • 11-Oct-15 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))
  • 11-Oct-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC))
  • 10-Oct-15 1st Place 6-12 month Sweepstakes
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))
  • 10-Oct-15 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))
  • 9-Oct-15 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))
  • 5-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-15 3rd Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW))
  • 3-Oct-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))
  • 2-Oct-15 Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW))
  • 27-Sep-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Ms Emma Parker (ACT))
  • 15-Sep-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cowra Show Society (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 12-Sep-15 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 12-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 6-Sep-15 3rd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr S Gething (UK))
  • 5-Sep-15 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)
  • 3-Sep-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD))
  • 2-Sep-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD))
  • 1-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD))
  • 24-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Breed Specialist)
  • 22-Aug-15 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))
  • 21-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC))
  • 18-Aug-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 17-Aug-15 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 17-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 16-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 15-Aug-15 1st Place 6-12 month Sweepstakes
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Ms Carrie Paine (NSW))
  • 15-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))
  • 9-Aug-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines) - Specialist)
  • 8-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))
  • 7-Aug-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms D Conod (Canada))
  • 2-Aug-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))
  • 1-Aug-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr B Skalin (Sweden))
  • 31-Jul-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden))
  • 26-Jul-15 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC))
  • 25-Jul-15 Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Birgit R J Ferguson (SA))
  • 24-Jul-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 19-Jul-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))
  • 18-Jul-15 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Ellis (NSW))
  • 18-Jul-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA))
  • 17-Jul-15 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))
  • 17-Jul-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))
  • 28-Jun-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr Michael B Camac (SA))
  • 27-Jun-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand))
  • 26-Jun-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))
  • 14-Jun-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mr Robert Beattie (WA))
  • 13-Jun-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD))
  • 7-Jun-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 3 (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (Judge was Mr Ken McMillan (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (Judge was Rev Colin Seymour (NSW))
  • 24-May-15 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))
  • 23-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (Judge was Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD))
  • 23-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 17-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))
  • 11-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 10-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))
  • 9-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 3-May-15 1st Place 3-12 months Sweepstakes
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Milan Curk (NSW))
  • 3-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 2-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: To be completed after 12 months
ARVC Gene Test: Negative (CC)
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies