BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


Boxberry Cast Away HT0 DMN
"Wilson"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Meet Wilson (who is a female).

She has done fairly well in the ring to date winning many class in group awards, she is somewhat in her half sister Beauty's shadow, but she doesn't mind :-)

Her photo's are at 3 & 10 months they will be updated as she grows.


Pedigree for  Boxberry Cast Away HT0 DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 28-Nov-14 Handled by : Darryl & Janet Halliday
Call Name : Wilson Available for stud : N/A
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Aust Ch Boxberry About Last Night HT0 AC S: Boxberry St Elmos Fire HT0 CC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Wish Upona Star HT0 AC S: Acreoaks Chase The Cad (Imp UK)
D: BPISS Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0


Recent Show Results

  • 15-Nov-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Miss Nicole Lane (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 1-Nov-15 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW))
  • 17-Oct-15 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))
  • 11-Oct-15 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC))
  • 10-Oct-15 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))
  • 9-Oct-15 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))
  • 5-Oct-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW))
  • 3-Oct-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))
  • 2-Oct-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW))
  • 27-Sep-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Ms Emma Parker (ACT))
  • 15-Sep-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cowra Show Society (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 12-Sep-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 3-Sep-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD))
  • 2-Sep-15 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD))
  • 1-Sep-15 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD))
  • 21-Aug-15 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC))
  • 18-Aug-15 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 17-Aug-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 16-Aug-15 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 15-Aug-15 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))
  • 2-Aug-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Gordon Winch (QLD))
  • 1-Aug-15 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD))
  • 31-Jul-15 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))
  • 26-Jul-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC))
  • 25-Jul-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Birgit R J Ferguson (SA))
  • 24-Jul-15 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 19-Jul-15 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))
  • 18-Jul-15 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA))
  • 17-Jul-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))
  • 28-Jun-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr Michael B Camac (SA))
  • 27-Jun-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand))
  • 26-Jun-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))
  • 14-Jun-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mr Robert Beattie (WA))
  • 13-Jun-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD))
  • 7-Jun-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 3 (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (Judge was Mr Ken McMillan (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (Judge was Rev Colin Seymour (NSW))
  • 23-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 17-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))
  • 11-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 10-May-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))
  • 9-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 3-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 2-May-15 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))
  • 19-Apr-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Andrea Roth (NSW))
  • 18-Apr-15 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Furber (NSW))
  • 17-Apr-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Esther Benson (NSW))
  • 22-Mar-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))
  • 21-Mar-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tumbarumba P A & H Society (Judge was Mr Edward Pickering (NSW))
  • 15-Mar-15 3rd Place 3-6 months Sweepstakes
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 15-Mar-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr Roger Ellis (NSW))
  • 14-Mar-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Yass Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Ellis (NSW))
  • 7-Mar-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 6-Mar-15 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Bo (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: Grade 0/6
ARVC Gene Test: TBA
Holters: TBA

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

TBA

No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies