BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Give Up
"Boo"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Boo gained her title at 11 months of age, winning many Best of Breeds & Classes in Group and Sweepstakes

Her photo's are at 5 weeks 6 & 13 months they will be updated as she grows.

Boo lives in a beautiful forever home and will come back for a litter in 2018


Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Give Up
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Russell, Halliday & Badman
Date of Birth : 15-Aug-14 Handled by : Janet & Darryl Halliday
Call Name : Boo Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Aust Ch Boxberry Never Surrender HT0 S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0
D: Rennlou Bewitched
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD DOM HT0 AC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC
D: Boxberry Tomb Raider
Dam : Boxberry Radio Star S: BISS Aust Ch Galicar Contradiction (Imp UK) JW ShCM HT0 AC S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Daltamie Rize 'N' Shyne Over Galicar
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0


Recent Show Results

  • 15-May-16 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialis)
  • 14-May-16 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 14-May-16 Best Open in Breed
    Won at South West Slopes A B K C (Judge was Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW))
  • 13-May-16 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Ms Sandra Craig (NSW))
  • 13-May-16 Best Open in Breed
    Won at South West Slopes A B K C (Judge was Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW))
  • 13-Mar-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Ms Marie Patten (NSW))
  • 11-Mar-16 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Tallangatta A & P Society (Judge was Mr Peter Frost (VIC))
  • 5-Mar-16 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT))
  • 21-Feb-16 Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at Gunning P A & I Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 14-Feb-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))
  • 6-Feb-16 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW))
  • 17-Jan-16 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl (Judge was Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW))
  • 16-Jan-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl (Judge was Mr E Moore (SA))
  • 2-Jan-16 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Peter Warby (NSW))
  • 15-Nov-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Miss Nicole Lane (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 1-Nov-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW))
  • 17-Oct-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))
  • 11-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC))
  • 10-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))
  • 9-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))
  • 5-Oct-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW))
  • 3-Oct-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))
  • 2-Oct-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW))
  • 27-Sep-15 Best Junior In Group
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Ms Emma Parker (ACT))
  • 15-Sep-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Cowra Show Society (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 12-Sep-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-15 4th Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)
  • 3-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD))
  • 2-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD))
  • 1-Sep-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD))
  • 24-Aug-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Breed Specialist)
  • 22-Aug-15 3rd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))
  • 21-Aug-15 1st Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC))
  • 18-Aug-15 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 17-Aug-15 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 16-Aug-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 15-Aug-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))
  • 9-Aug-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines) - Specialist)
  • 8-Aug-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))
  • 7-Aug-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms D Conod (Canada))
  • 2-Aug-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Gordon Winch (QLD))
  • 1-Aug-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD))
  • 31-Jul-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))
  • 26-Jul-15 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC))
  • 24-Jul-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed - NEW CHAMPION
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 19-Jul-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))
  • 18-Jul-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA))
  • 17-Jul-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))
  • 28-Jun-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr Michael B Camac (SA))
  • 27-Jun-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand))
  • 26-Jun-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))
  • 14-Jun-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mr Robert Beattie (WA))
  • 13-Jun-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD))
  • 7-Jun-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 3 (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (Judge was Mr Ken McMillan (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (Judge was Rev Colin Seymour (NSW))
  • 24-May-15 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))
  • 23-May-15 Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (Judge was Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD))
  • 23-May-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 17-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))
  • 11-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 10-May-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))
  • 9-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 3-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 2-May-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))
  • 19-Apr-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Andrea Roth (NSW))
  • 18-Apr-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Furber (NSW))
  • 17-Apr-15 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Esther Benson (NSW))
  • 5-Apr-15 Best Opposite Minor Puppy in Show
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Susan Drinkwater (UK))
  • 4-Apr-15 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Glen Lajeski (USA))
  • 1-Apr-15 3rd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Sydney Royal 2015 (Judge was Mrs S Ikeda (Japan))
  • 22-Mar-15 1st Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))
  • 22-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))
  • 21-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Tumbarumba P A & H Society (Judge was Mr Edward Pickering (NSW))
  • 15-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 14-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Yass Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Ellis (NSW))
  • 7-Mar-15 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 7-Mar-15 3rd Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 22-Feb-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Gunning P A & I Society Inc (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW))
  • 15-Feb-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC))
  • 14-Feb-15 4th Place 6-12 months Sweepstakes
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 14-Feb-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 25-Jan-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 24-Jan-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 23-Jan-15 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC (Judge was Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW))
  • 14-Dec-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))
  • 13-Dec-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (Judge was Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW))
  • 13-Dec-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (Judge was Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal))
  • 16-Nov-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: To be completed after 12 months
ARVC Gene Test: TBA
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - TBA

THYROID PANEL

TBA

No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies