BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


JISS Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up HT0 CC DMN
"P"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Meet P one of the newest Boxberry family members.

She made her debut in July 2014, and has many class in group wins to her credit, now in the Minor Puppy Class she already has won 3 Challenges - which we feel is pretty impressive from a plain girl :-)

P gained her title in July 2015 at 14 months of age, we are very proud of our beautiful P.

P wins Best Junior in Show at the Boxer Association of Victoria under breed specialist Mr Nigel Rallings (UK)

Her photo's are at 3 & 17 months they will be updated as she grows.


Pedigree for JISS Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up HT0 CC DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 23-Apr-14 Handled by : Darryl & Janet
Call Name : P Available for stud : N/A
Sire : BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) HT0 CC DMN S: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame S: Sp Por Rus Ch Greco de Rincomar
D: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Bravo-Brava
D: Galena de la Finca Sapho S: Sp Ch Koto de Guezman
D: Chicci van Sapho's Hoeve
Dam : Aust Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0
D: Rennlou Bewitched
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0


Recent Show Results

  • 3-Sep-17 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 2-Sep-17 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Manildra P & A Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 28-Aug-17 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at Parkes P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))
  • 27-Aug-17 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 26-Aug-17 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Wentworth Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 23-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))
  • 20-Aug-17 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))
  • 18-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))
  • 15-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 14-Aug-17 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 13-Aug-17 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))
  • 12-Aug-17 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))
  • 25-Mar-17 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Cumnock Show Society Inc (Judge was Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW))
  • 12-Mar-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 25-Feb-17 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland))
  • 4-Dec-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Mr N Trainor (New Zealand))
  • 3-Dec-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Dr William Crozier (NSW))
  • 2-Dec-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW))
  • 27-Nov-16 2nd Place Open Bitch
    Won at Fairfield & District ABKC (Judge was Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC))
  • 26-Nov-16 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Hills Dog Club Inc (Judge was Dr Emma Greenway (VIC))
  • 20-Nov-16 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (Judge was Mrs Marie H Merchant (SA))
  • 19-Nov-16 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (AM Show) (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 19-Nov-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (PM Show) (Judge was Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA))
  • 13-Nov-16 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mr Robert Redhead (SA))
  • 12-Nov-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 12-Nov-16 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA))
  • 22-Oct-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Kavcic (Slovenia))
  • 21-Oct-16 Best Open in Group
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr H Tast (Finland))
  • 23-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Ekstam (New Zealand))
  • 4-Sep-16 3rd Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Jean Watson - Roylark Boxers UK)
  • 3-Sep-16 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr & Mrs S Tassan (QLD) - Phoenway Boxer)
  • 7-Aug-16 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Queensland Boxer Club (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Tonup Boxers)
  • 23-Mar-16 1st Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden))
  • 13-Mar-16 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Ms Marie Patten (NSW))
  • 11-Mar-16 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Tallangatta A & P Society (Judge was Mr Peter Frost (VIC))
  • 5-Mar-16 1st Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT))
  • 21-Feb-16 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Gunning P A & I Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 13-Feb-16 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr Tony Valli (NSW) - Boxer Specialist)
  • 6-Feb-16 1st Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW) - Boxer Speciali)
  • 17-Jan-16 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl (Judge was Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW))
  • 16-Jan-16 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl (Judge was Mr E Moore (SA))
  • 2-Jan-16 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Peter Warby (NSW))
  • 15-Nov-15 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 15-Nov-15 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Miss Nicole Lane (NSW))
  • 1-Nov-15 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW))
  • 17-Oct-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))
  • 11-Oct-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC))
  • 10-Oct-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))
  • 9-Oct-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))
  • 5-Oct-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW))
  • 3-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))
  • 2-Oct-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW))
  • 27-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Ms Emma Parker (ACT))
  • 15-Sep-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Cowra Show Society (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 12-Sep-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 6-Sep-15 3rd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr S Gething (UK))
  • 5-Sep-15 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)
  • 3-Sep-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD))
  • 2-Sep-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD))
  • 1-Sep-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD))
  • 24-Aug-15 2nd Place Open Bitch
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Breed Specialist)
  • 22-Aug-15 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))
  • 21-Aug-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC))
  • 18-Aug-15 2nd Place Open Bitch
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 17-Aug-15 2nd Place Open Bitch
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 16-Aug-15 2nd Place Open Bitch
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 15-Aug-15 2nd Place Open Bitch
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))
  • 2-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Gordon Winch (QLD))
  • 1-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD))
  • 31-Jul-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))
  • 19-Jul-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed - NEW CHAMPION
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))
  • 18-Jul-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA))
  • 17-Jul-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))
  • 28-Jun-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr Michael B Camac (SA))
  • 27-Jun-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand))
  • 26-Jun-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))
  • 7-Jun-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 3 (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (Judge was Mr Ken McMillan (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (Judge was Rev Colin Seymour (NSW))
  • 24-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))
  • 23-May-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (Judge was Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD))
  • 23-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 17-May-15 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))
  • 11-May-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 10-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))
  • 9-May-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 3-May-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 2-May-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))
  • 1-May-15 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 19-Apr-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Andrea Roth (NSW))
  • 18-Apr-15 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Furber (NSW))
  • 17-Apr-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Esther Benson (NSW))
  • 22-Mar-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))
  • 21-Mar-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tumbarumba P A & H Society (Judge was Mr Edward Pickering (NSW))
  • 15-Mar-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 14-Mar-15 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Yass Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Ellis (NSW))
  • 7-Mar-15 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 22-Feb-15 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Gunning P A & I Society Inc (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW))
  • 15-Feb-15 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC))
  • 14-Feb-15 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 25-Jan-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 24-Jan-15 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 23-Jan-15 2nd Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC (Judge was Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW))
  • 16-Nov-14 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))
  • 8-Nov-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC))
  • 2-Nov-14 Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW))
  • 1-Nov-14 Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW))
  • 25-Oct-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))
  • 24-Oct-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mr Anton Weil (QLD))
  • 18-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Ms Maureen Gostelow (VIC))
  • 12-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 11-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 10-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 5-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 3-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 28-Sep-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Lockhart A & P Society (Judge was Mrs Megan Markotany (VIC))
  • 4-Sep-14 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at West Wylong Kennel Club (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 3-Sep-14 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at West Wylong Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD))
  • 2-Sep-14 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at West Wylong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))
  • 31-Aug-14 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Dr Nicola Imbimbo (Italy))
  • 30-Aug-14 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium))
  • 29-Aug-14 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Ms June Wall (Ireland))
  • 25-Aug-14 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Parkes P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))
  • 24-Aug-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Stephen (Steve) Schwerdt (SA))
  • 23-Aug-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))
  • 22-Aug-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr John Lewington (SA))
  • 11-Aug-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD))
  • 10-Aug-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW))
  • 9-Aug-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mr William Miles Gunter (NSW))
  • 3-Aug-14 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Junior Kennel Club Of NSW (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (FRN))
  • 2-Aug-14 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr LH Wilberg (Norway) Breed Specilaist)
  • 1-Aug-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr T Udenberg (Canada))
  • 27-Jul-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))
  • 25-Jul-14 Best Baby Puppy In Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Jennifer M Egan (SA))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: Grade 0/6
ARVC Gene Test: Negative (CC) via parentage
Holters: TBA

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN) via parentage

THYROID PANEL

TBA

No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies