BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


BPIS Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion AA DMN
"Chastity"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Chastity is litter sister to Freya - Boxberry Trigger A Rumble who is owned by Norman Speed. Chastity (AKA Chitty) is a very naughty puppy - probably one of the worst we have ever had. Her pass times include removing items from the house and bringing in items from outside, including a sprinkler which was turned on !!!

Chitty is doing very well in the ring from limited showing thus far, she has had many class in group awards in Baby Puppy & Minor Puppy, a Best Baby Puppy In Show under Boxer Specialistt Mr T Horchner (Vic), 2 first placings in sweepstakes, one in the baby Puppy Sweepstakes and another in the 6-12 months sweepstakes (at 8 months old)

Chastity gained her title with ease at 14 months of age, beating her family member Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) for Best of Breed on several occasions.

Chastity is living in a beautiful furever home with P's litter brother Odin, she is very much loved by the Tynan-Beal family, Chastity will come back to us to have a litter later in 2017.

Her photo's here are at 16, 18 & 22 months they will be updated as she grows.


Pedigree for BPIS Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion AA DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 14-Jun-13 Handled by : Darryl & Janet Halliday
Call Name : Chastity Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Aust Ch Saxonee Incite A Riot S: Ch Boxvale Stormy Encounter (AI) S: NZ GR CH Winuwuk Brief Encounter (Imp UK)
D: Ch Boxvale Storm Ina Teacup
D: Saxonee Right On Target S: Ch Sanlian Makin It Easy For Meahic (Imp NZ)
D: Ch Saxonee Times On Myside
Dam : PISS Aust Ch Kirkgate Turn Back Time (AI) HT0 AC DMN S: Boystock Yorkshire Bitta S: Brindisi Of Trinaka At Tyegarth (Imp UK)
D: MBISS MBIS Aust Ch Boystock Suchawitch DOM
D: Aust Ch Kirkgate Knock Knock S: BISS Aust Ch Faerdorn Finnian (Imp UK) SOM
D: Kirkgate Keep A Knockin


Recent Show Results

  • 17-Jul-16 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia))
  • 15-Jul-16 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Dr E Yerusalimsky (Russia) - Specialist)
  • 6-Sep-15 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr S Gething (UK))
  • 5-Sep-15 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)
  • 22-Aug-15 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))
  • 9-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines) - Specialist)
  • 8-Aug-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))
  • 7-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms D Conod (Canada))
  • 2-Aug-15 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))
  • 1-Aug-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr B Skalin (Sweden))
  • 31-Jul-15 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden))
  • 16-Jun-15 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))
  • 16-May-15 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))
  • 3-May-15 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 2-May-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))
  • 1-Apr-15 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Sydney Royal 2015 (Judge was Mrs S Ikeda (Japan))
  • 7-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 6-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at Boorowa Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 14-Dec-14 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))
  • 13-Dec-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Group
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (Judge was Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal))
  • 13-Dec-14 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (Judge was Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW))
  • 15-Nov-14 1st Place Open Bitch
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-14 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 11-Oct-14 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 30-Aug-14 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium))
  • 29-Aug-14 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Ms June Wall (Ireland))
  • 28-Aug-14 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark))
  • 25-Aug-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))
  • 24-Aug-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Stephen (Steve) Schwerdt (SA))
  • 23-Aug-14 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))
  • 22-Aug-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr John Lewington (SA))
  • 16-Aug-14 4th Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Boxer Association of Vic Inc (Judge was Mrs R Brace, Mrs J Horton, Mr M Johnston)
  • 11-Aug-14 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD))
  • 10-Aug-14 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW))
  • 9-Aug-14 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mr William Miles Gunter (NSW))
  • 3-Aug-14 3rd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Junior Kennel Club Of NSW (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (FRN))
  • 2-Aug-14 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr LH Wilberg (Norway) Breed Specilaist)
  • 1-Aug-14 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr T Udenberg (Canada))
  • 27-Jul-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))
  • 26-Jul-14 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA))
  • 25-Jul-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Jennifer M Egan (SA))
  • 20-Jul-14 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at The North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Kelveri-Phillipou (Cyprus))
  • 19-Jul-14 4th Place Junior Bitch
    Won at The North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mr M Vretenicic (Montenegro))
  • 18-Jul-14 2nd Place Junior Bitch
    Won at The North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Vretenicic (Montenegro))
  • 13-Jul-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA))
  • 12-Jul-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC))
  • 6-Jul-14 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Dogs ACT Fundraiser (Judge was Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD))
  • 5-Jul-14 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at Dogs ACT Fundraiser (Judge was Ms Donna Puttock (ACT))
  • 29-Jun-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (QLD))
  • 28-Jun-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr J Connell (Tas))
  • 27-Jun-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))
  • 17-May-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr C Phillips (VIC))
  • 17-May-14 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))
  • 16-May-14 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Graham Cruse (NSW))
  • 16-May-14 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))
  • 4-May-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S Gray (Tas))
  • 3-May-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Y Smith (Tas))
  • 16-Mar-14 3rd Place 6-12 month sweepstakes
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Show (Judge was Miss C Baker (NSW))
  • 16-Mar-14 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Show (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
  • 15-Mar-14 1st Place 6-12 months sweepstakes
    Won at Yass Show Society (Judge was Ms L Hindley (ACT))
  • 9-Mar-14 Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr W Raine (ACT))
  • 1-Mar-14 1st Place 6-12 months sweepstakes
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mr R Stoate (Vic))
  • 1-Mar-14 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))
  • 8-Feb-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))
  • 26-Jan-14 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Bungendore PA & H Society (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))
  • 17-Nov-13 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mr T Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialist)
  • 16-Nov-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (QLD))
  • 9-Nov-13 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Ms C Stuart (NSW))
  • 2-Nov-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury Show Society (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 19-Oct-13 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 19-Oct-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 13-Oct-13 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-13 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))
  • 6-Oct-13 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))
  • 5-Oct-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 28-Sep-13 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Canowindra PA & H Assoc (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))
  • 22-Sep-13 1st Place 3-6 Sweepstakes (15 entries)
    Won at Lockhart A & P Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 22-Sep-13 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Lockhart A & P Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 15-Sep-13 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cudal A&P Society (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: To be completed after 12 months
ARVC Gene Test: Positive Homozygous
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)


THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies