BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star HT0 CC DMN
"Rango"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Rango is the most recent Australian Champion for our kennel, she attained her titled with ease at 15 months of age.

Her photo's were taken at 15 months & 2 years old.

Rango now lives a life of luxury in a beautiful foever home, very much loved by the Carrucan family.


Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star HT0 CC DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 29-Jun-11 Handled by : Darryl & Janet Halliday
Call Name : Rango Available for stud : N/A
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Boxberry Mega Star HT0 CC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Little Star HT0 S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0


Recent Show Results

  • 26-Jan-14 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Bungendore PA & H Society (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))
  • 19-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 4-Sep-13 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Aust Bred in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society (Judge was Mr k McMillan (NSW))
  • 31-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Grenfell PAH & I Society (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
  • 17-Aug-13 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Bedgerabong PA&H Ass (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))
  • 28-Jun-13 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))
  • 26-Mar-13 3rd Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Sydney Royal (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))
  • 10-Nov-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 20-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 14-Oct-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))
  • 13-Oct-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo KC (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
  • 6-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 1-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Walbundrie Shos Society (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
  • 30-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 29-Sep-12 Best Best , Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga KC (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 28-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Wagga Wagga Sgow Society (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 23-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
  • 6-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong KC (Judge was Miss E Knox (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 4-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at West Wyalong KC (Judge was Mrs H Furbur (NSW))
  • 19-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs A Brankovic (Serbia))
  • 18-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))
  • 17-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mr Z Brankovic (Serbia))
  • 7-Aug-12 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga ABKC (Judge was Miss M Joyce (Vic))
  • 3-Aug-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga ABKC (Judge was Mr)
  • 22-Jul-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr W Crozier (NSW))
  • 21-Jul-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))
  • 20-Jul-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))
  • 15-Jul-12 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))
  • 14-Jul-12 1st Place Junior Bitch
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))
  • 1-Jul-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
  • 30-Jun-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))
  • 29-Jun-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mr G Blyth (TAS))
  • 10-Jun-12 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Parkes & Dist KC (Show 3) (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))
  • 9-Jun-12 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Parkes & Dist KC (Show 2) (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))
  • 9-Jun-12 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Parkes & Dist KC (Show 1) (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))
  • 20-May-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Temora & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
  • 19-May-12 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))
  • 18-May-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))
  • 13-May-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 12-May-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 11-May-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 6-May-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Albury & Border KC (Judge was Mrs F Harris (TAS))
  • 5-May-12 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Corowra & Dist KC (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 22-Apr-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Deniliquin & Dist KC (Judge was Mr VH Jones (QLD))
  • 21-Apr-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Deniliquin & Dist KC (Judge was Ms C Loft (NSW))
  • 20-Apr-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Corowra & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: Grade 0/6
ARVC Gene Test: Negative (CC)
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines


 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies