BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) HT0 CC DMN
"Lenko"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
"Lenko", a beautifully bred male from the famous de la Finca Sapho Kennel in Spain joined us here at Boxberry in July 2012. Lenko's photos above are at 12 months & 2 years.

Lenko started his show career in Australia late September 2012, at his 2nd show he won Challenge Dog & Best of Breed under breed Specialist Elaine Davies (Tonup Boxers), and won Challenge dog again at his very next show. We think he is maturing nicely and the best is yet to come.

Lenko obtained his Australian Championship in September 2013 under Breed Specialist Elaine Davies (Tonup Boxers) going Best in Group & Best Intermediate in Show.

Lenko is available for stud duties to selected bitches, the terms for his use will be discussed prior to any matings.

We have quality frozen semen available, and can arrange Chilled semen upon request. Please contact us for further information.


We would like to thank Ingmar Sioen, Vicky Van Isacker, Johan Sioen & Mariette Poppe of Van Sapho's Hoeve & de La Finca Sapho for entrusting this very special boy to us.


Pedigree for BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) HT0 CC DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mr J Sioen
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mr DW & Mrs JW Halliday
Date of Birth : 12-Aug-11 Handled by : Janet & Darryl Halliday
Call Name : Lenko Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame S: Sp Por Rus Ch Greco de Rincomar S: Sp Ch Jucar de Cabeza la Jara
D: Tatu de los Omeyas
D: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Bravo-Brava S: Sp Ch Amigo v Rusticana
D: Rus Ch Diva la Fleur a Semi Holmov
Dam : Galena de la Finca Sapho S: Sp Ch Koto de Guezman S: Acor
D: Frederica de Guezman
D: Chicci van Sapho's Hoeve S: Maiky Du Mont De La Renardiere
D: Perla del Nettuno


Recent Show Results

  • 25-Feb-17 2nd Place Open Dog
    Won at ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland))
  • 7-Aug-16 CHALLENGE DOG & BEST IN SHOW
    Won at Queensland Boxer Club (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Tonup Boxers)
  • 19-Jun-16 Top 7 in Open Dog (19 entries)
    Won at 15 (Judge was Mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany))
  • 22-Aug-15 4th Place Open Dog
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))
  • 3-Aug-14 3rd Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at Junior Kennel Club Of NSW (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (FRN))
  • 2-Aug-14 3rd Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr LH Wilberg (Norway) Breed Specilaist)
  • 1-Aug-14 Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr T Udenberg (Canada))
  • 22-Feb-14 2nd Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia))
  • 15-Sep-13 Best Intermediate In Group
    Won at Cudal A&P Society (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))
  • 7-Sep-13 3rd Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at Adelaide Royal Show (Judge was Mr K Johannson (Sweden) Breed Specialist)
  • 5-Sep-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - NEW CH
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 4-Sep-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
  • 31-Aug-13 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate In Group
    Won at Grenfell PAH & I Society (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
  • 25-Aug-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))
  • 24-Aug-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))
  • 17-Aug-13 Challenge Dog
    Won at Bedgerabong PA&H Society (Judge was Mrs V Carter (SA))
  • 6-Jul-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs ACT (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))
  • 28-Jun-13 Best Intermediate In Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))
  • 26-May-13 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))
  • 25-May-13 1st Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 4-May-13 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dubbo Show Society (Judge was Ms R Nagel (NSW))
  • 31-Mar-13 3rd Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs E Woods (UK))
  • 30-Mar-13 3rd Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr B Culling (NZ))
  • 26-Mar-13 1st Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))
  • 16-Mar-13 Res Challenge Dog & Best intermediate in Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))
  • 8-Mar-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Tallangatta A&P Society (Judge was Mr W Ranie (ACT))
  • 2-Mar-13 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate In Group
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs VJ Hutton (NSW))
  • 10-Nov-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 20-Oct-12 1st Place Junior Dog
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 14-Oct-12 1st Place Junior Dog
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))
  • 13-Oct-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo KC (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
  • 6-Oct-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 1-Oct-12 Best Junior in Group
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
  • 30-Sep-12 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 29-Sep-12 1st Place Junior Dog
    Won at Wagga Wagga KC (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 28-Sep-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 23-Sep-12 1st Place Junior Dog
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: Grade 0/6
ARVC Gene Test: Negative (CC)
Holters:
2 singles, 0 pairs, 0 runs (November 2013)

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

TBA

No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines


 

Studs/Litters sired by Lenko
1Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better30th November 20127 puppies - 2 B/W Flashy Males, 2 R/W Plain Males, 2 White Males, 1 White Female
2Roxbud Sugar Berry N Spice11th January 20136 puppies - 2 R/W Flashy Females, 2 R/W Plain Females, 1 R/W Flashy Male, 1 R/W Plain Male
3Ch Boxberry What A Surprise11th February 20143 puppies - 1 R/W Flashy Male, 1 R/W Flashy Female, 1 Plain B/W Male
4Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious23rd April 20145 puppies - 1 Plain R/W Male, 1 Flashy B/W Male, 1 Plain B/W Male, 1 Flashy B/W Female, 1 Plain B/W Female
5Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better30th May 20144 puppies - 1 Flashy R/W Female, 2 Flashy B/W Females, 1 White Female
6Boxberry Ebonys Angel Bonnie26th September 201511 puppies - 3 Plain R/W Male, 1 Flashy R/W Female, 1 Plain B/W Female, 6 Flashy B/W Females

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies