BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise HT1 CC DMN
"Flash"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
This is our special baby "Flash"

She was a week old when we were evacuated from our home due to the floods.

We think she is very special :-)

She is already a multiple Challenge winner at just six month old. Flash gained her Australian Championship at just over 18 months of age.

Flash is retired now as she didn't really enjoy showing very much, she lives in a beautiful forever home but may come back for one litter in the future.

Flash's photo's here are at 6 & 18 months, her photo's will be updated as she grows.



Pedigree for Aust Ch Boxberry What A Surprise HT1 CC DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 21-Feb-12 Handled by : Darryl & Janet halliday
Call Name : Flash Available for stud : N/A
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Boxberry Tater Tot HT0 S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Boxberry On A Roll HT0 S: BISS Aust Ch Faerdorn Finnian (Imp UK) HT1
D: Boxberry Hot Potatoe HT0


Recent Show Results

  • 5-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 28-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at Canowindra PA & H Assoc (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))
  • 22-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at Lockhart A & P Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-13 Reserve Challenge Bitch
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 4-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
  • 31-Aug-13 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Grenfell PAH & I Society (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
  • 25-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (NSW))
  • 24-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))
  • 6-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs ACT (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))
  • 4-May-13 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Dubbo Show Society (Judge was Ms R Nagel (NSW))
  • 16-Mar-13 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))
  • 8-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Tallangatta A&P Society (Judge was Mr W Ranie (ACT))
  • 2-Mar-13 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs VJ Hutton (NSW))
  • 9-Feb-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 10-Nov-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 20-Oct-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 14-Oct-12 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))
  • 13-Oct-12 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-12 1st Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo KC (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
  • 6-Oct-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 1-Oct-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
  • 30-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 29-Sep-12 Res Best Bitch
    Won at Wagga Wagga KC (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 28-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 23-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
  • 9-Sep-12 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Western District Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Carol Schofield (UK))
  • 8-Sep-12 2nd Place Minor Puppy Bitch
    Won at Western District Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Steve McArdle (UK))
  • 6-Sep-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 4-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))
  • 15-Jul-12 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))
  • 14-Jul-12 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))
  • 30-Jun-12 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))
  • 29-Jun-12 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mr G Blyth (Tas))
  • 23-Jun-12 3rd Place Baby Puppy Bitch (17 entries)
    Won at 13th National Boxer Specialty (Judge was Mr R Rorre-Simoes (Mexico) Specialist)
  • 10-Jun-12 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 3 (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))
  • 9-Jun-12 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))
  • 9-Jun-12 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: Grade 1/6
ARVC Gene Test: Negative (CC)
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies