BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


BISS Aust Grand Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar HT0 CC DMN
"Slater"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Slater is another Jack baby and is doing very well in the ring, a multiple Best in Group winner, also having won numerous Class in Show awards (All Breeds & Specialty). Many Reserve Challenge's (mostly behind his sire) having also managed to beat his sire on several occasions, he is well on the way to gaining his Supreme Championship.

Slater gained his championship in February 2013 competing against his sire - Aust Supreme Champion The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) and his kennel mate Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Sp). In July 2016 he was awarded his Grand Championship, gaining the majority of his points in 18 months after starting 2015 with 120 odd points.

Slater won Best in Show at the Western Districts Boxer Club Championship Show under Mrs Jean Watson (Roylark Boxers UK) in September 2016.

Slater is available for stud duties to approved bitches. We have quality frozen semen available, and can arrange Chilled semen upon request.

Slater has been health tested, his health test results can be seen on his own page on our website (down the bottom of the page)

His photos are at 3 & 5 years.



Pedigree for BISS Aust Grand Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar HT0 CC DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 21-Jun-11 Handled by : Darryl
Call Name : Slater Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Boxberry My Star Ebony HT0 CC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ)
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0


Recent Show Results

  • 17-Sep-17 Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Maritha Ostlund-Holmsten (Sweden))
  • 16-Sep-17 Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Eng-Hong Teoh (Singapore))
  • 9-Sep-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 2-Sep-17 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Manildra P & A Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 28-Aug-17 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Won at Parkes P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))
  • 27-Aug-17 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 26-Aug-17 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Wentworth Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 23-Aug-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))
  • 20-Aug-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))
  • 19-Aug-17 3rd Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Erik De Boer (NZ))
  • 18-Aug-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))
  • 15-Aug-17 Challenge Dog
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 14-Aug-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 13-Aug-17 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))
  • 12-Aug-17 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))
  • 6-Aug-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC))
  • 5-Aug-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC))
  • 4-Aug-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Arthur Fry (VIC))
  • 30-Jul-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD))
  • 29-Jul-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss Erin Brown (QLD))
  • 28-Jul-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))
  • 16-Jul-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Mrs Wendy Baker (SA))
  • 15-Jul-17 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Mr Ted Kerley (SA) )
  • 14-Jul-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 9-Jul-17 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (Judge was Ms R Fourie (South Africa) )
  • 8-Jul-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (Judge was Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) )
  • 8-Jul-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (Judge was Ms M Shiboleth (Israel))
  • 7-Jul-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (Judge was Mr S Helgesen (Norway))
  • 7-Jul-17 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (Judge was Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)  )
  • 25-Jun-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mr K Itoi (JPN) )
  • 24-Jun-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia) )
  • 23-Jun-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Ms Kateryna Pereguda (Ukraine) )
  • 12-Jun-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at The Utility Dog Club of NSW Red Show (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))
  • 12-Jun-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at The Utility Dog Club of NSW White Show (Judge was Mr J Lobb (Canada))
  • 4-Jun-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Stanton (New Zealand))
  • 3-Jun-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))
  • 2-Jun-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Susan Shrigley (TAS))
  • 28-May-17 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW))
  • 27-May-17 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Graham Kerr (QLD))
  • 20-May-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Hill (VIC))
  • 20-May-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC))
  • 19-May-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW))
  • 19-May-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sue Davis (NSW))
  • 7-May-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 6-May-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW))
  • 23-Apr-17 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))
  • 22-Apr-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW))
  • 21-Apr-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD))
  • 16-Apr-17 Best Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs N Clarke (Ireland))
  • 15-Apr-17 2nd Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Purina Pro Plan Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr R Torres Simoes (Brazil))
  • 15-Apr-17 Opposite Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Ms Lee Steeves (Canada))
  • 25-Mar-17 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed made cut for Best in Group
    Won at Cumnock Show Society Inc (Judge was Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW))
  • 12-Mar-17 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 25-Feb-17 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland))
  • 18-Feb-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Gundagai Pastrol & Agricultural Society (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 12-Feb-17 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))
  • 4-Dec-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Mr N Trainor (New Zealand))
  • 3-Dec-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Dr William Crozier (NSW))
  • 2-Dec-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW))
  • 27-Nov-16 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Fairfield & District ABKC (Judge was Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC))
  • 26-Nov-16 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Hills Dog Club Inc (Judge was Dr Emma Greenway (VIC))
  • 20-Nov-16 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (Judge was Mrs Marie H Merchant (SA))
  • 19-Nov-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (AM Show) (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 19-Nov-16 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (PM Show) (Judge was Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA))
  • 13-Nov-16 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mr Robert Redhead (SA))
  • 12-Nov-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 12-Nov-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 12-Nov-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 5-Nov-16 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))
  • 30-Oct-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr William Crozier (NSW))
  • 29-Oct-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))
  • 23-Oct-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Ekstam (New Zealand))
  • 22-Oct-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Kavcic (Slovenia))
  • 21-Oct-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr H Tast (Finland))
  • 15-Oct-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Southern Highlands K & O C (Judge was Ms M)
  • 9-Oct-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW))
  • 8-Oct-16 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr John Comerford (NSW))
  • 7-Oct-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW))
  • 3-Oct-16 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr John Rowles (NSW))
  • 2-Oct-16 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW))
  • 1-Oct-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))
  • 25-Sep-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 13-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Cowra Show Society (Judge was Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 10-Sep-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Miss Beverley Daines (NSW))
  • 8-Sep-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 7-Sep-16 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW))
  • 6-Sep-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 4-Sep-16 CHALLENGE DOG & BEST IN SHOW
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Jean Watson - Roylark Boxers UK)
  • 3-Sep-16 Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr & Mrs S Tassan (QLD) - Phoenway Boxer)
  • 21-Aug-16 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Rice (SA))
  • 20-Aug-16 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Ms Susan Packer (SA))
  • 19-Aug-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Iris G Glynn (SA))
  • 7-Aug-16 2nd Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Queensland Boxer Club (Judge was Miss F Paton (QLD))
  • 7-Aug-16 3rd Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Queensland Boxer Club (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Tonup Boxers)
  • 31-Jul-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD))
  • 30-Jul-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed - NEW AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 30-Jul-16 Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) - Breed Specialist)
  • 29-Jul-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Anne Collyer (VIC))
  • 24-Jul-16 Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Gosford City Canine Club (Judge was Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW))
  • 23-Jul-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Toy & General ABDC of NSW PM Show (Judge was Mrs Helen Durell (NSW))
  • 17-Jul-16 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia))
  • 16-Jul-16 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa))
  • 15-Jul-16 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Dr E Yerusalimsky (Russia) - Specialist)
  • 25-Jun-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Miss L Hindley (ACT))
  • 24-Jun-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC))
  • 19-Jun-16 Top 7 in Australian Bred Dog (15 entries)
    Won at 15th Australian Boxer National (Judge was Mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany))
  • 15-May-16 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Breed
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialis)
  • 14-May-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 14-May-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at South West Slopes A B K C (Judge was Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW))
  • 13-May-16 Challenge Dog
    Won at South West Slopes A B K C (Judge was Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW))
  • 13-May-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Temora & District A B K C Inc (Judge was Ms Sandra Craig (NSW))
  • 1-May-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 30-Apr-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Boxer Specialist)
  • 23-Apr-16 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Wellington Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 17-Apr-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))
  • 16-Apr-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW))
  • 15-Apr-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW))
  • 9-Apr-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Yass Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr Derek Hyde (ACT))
  • 23-Mar-16 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden))
  • 19-Mar-16 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Tumbarumba P A & H Society (Judge was Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT))
  • 13-Mar-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Ms Marie Patten (NSW))
  • 11-Mar-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Tallangatta A & P Society (Judge was Mr Peter Frost (VIC))
  • 5-Mar-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT))
  • 21-Feb-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed, made cut for group
    Won at Gunning P A & I Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 14-Feb-16 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))
  • 13-Feb-16 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr Tony Valli (NSW) - Boxer Specialist)
  • 6-Feb-16 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW) - Boxer Speciali)
  • 17-Jan-16 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl (Judge was Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW))
  • 16-Jan-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Cl (Judge was Mr E Moore (SA))
  • 2-Jan-16 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Peter Warby (NSW))
  • 15-Nov-15 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Miss Nicole Lane (NSW))
  • 14-Nov-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 1-Nov-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW))
  • 31-Oct-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW))
  • 17-Oct-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))
  • 11-Oct-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC))
  • 10-Oct-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr Roger R Bridgford (VIC))
  • 9-Oct-15 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))
  • 5-Oct-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW))
  • 3-Oct-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW))
  • 2-Oct-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW))
  • 27-Sep-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Ms Emma Parker (ACT))
  • 15-Sep-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Cowra Show Society (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 12-Sep-15 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 6-Sep-15 Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr S Gething (UK))
  • 5-Sep-15 3rd Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)
  • 3-Sep-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD))
  • 2-Sep-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD))
  • 1-Sep-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Austalian Bred in Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD))
  • 24-Aug-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Condobolin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (VIC) - Breed Specialist)
  • 22-Aug-15 2nd Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))
  • 21-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC))
  • 18-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 17-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 16-Aug-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 15-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mr Don Mahoney (NSW))
  • 9-Aug-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines) - Specialist)
  • 8-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Lobb (Canada))
  • 7-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms D Conod (Canada))
  • 2-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Gordon Winch (QLD))
  • 1-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD))
  • 31-Jul-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))
  • 26-Jul-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC))
  • 25-Jul-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Birgit R J Ferguson (SA))
  • 24-Jul-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 19-Jul-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Steven J Warry (WA))
  • 18-Jul-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA))
  • 17-Jul-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA))
  • 28-Jun-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr Michael B Camac (SA))
  • 27-Jun-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand))
  • 26-Jun-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr D Seow (Malaysia))
  • 14-Jun-15 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mr Robert Beattie (WA))
  • 13-Jun-15 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD))
  • 7-Jun-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 3 (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (Judge was Rev Colin Seymour (NSW))
  • 6-Jun-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (Judge was Mr Ken McMillan (NSW))
  • 24-May-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Les Bradney (NSW))
  • 23-May-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (Judge was Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD))
  • 23-May-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Judge was Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 17-May-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW))
  • 16-May-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 15-May-15 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))
  • 11-May-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 10-May-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))
  • 9-May-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 3-May-15 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC))
  • 2-May-15 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Victor Jones (QLD))
  • 19-Apr-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Andrea Roth (NSW))
  • 18-Apr-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Furber (NSW))
  • 17-Apr-15 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Esther Benson (NSW))
  • 1-Apr-15 1st Place Australian Bred Dog, Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal 2015 (Judge was Mrs S Ikeda (Japan))
  • 22-Mar-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))
  • 21-Mar-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Tumbarumba P A & H Society (Judge was Mr Edward Pickering (NSW))
  • 15-Mar-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 14-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Yass Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Ellis (NSW))
  • 7-Mar-15 Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))
  • 22-Feb-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Gunning P A & I Society Inc (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW))
  • 15-Feb-15 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC))
  • 14-Feb-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW))
  • 25-Jan-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Bungendore P A & H Society Inc (Judge was Miss Bev Daines (NSW))
  • 24-Jan-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 23-Jan-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamboin Dist KC (Judge was Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW))
  • 16-Nov-14 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))
  • 8-Nov-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC))
  • 2-Nov-14 Res Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW))
  • 1-Nov-14 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW))
  • 25-Oct-14 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))
  • 24-Oct-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mr Anton Weil (QLD))
  • 18-Oct-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Ms Maureen Gostelow (VIC))
  • 12-Oct-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 11-Oct-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Illabo Show Society (NSW))
  • 10-Oct-14 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 5-Oct-14 Res Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 28-Sep-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Lockhart A & P Society (Judge was Mrs Megan Markotany (VIC))
  • 31-Aug-14 3rd Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Dr Nicola Imbimbo (Italy))
  • 30-Aug-14 2nd Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium))
  • 29-Aug-14 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Ms June Wall (Ireland))
  • 28-Aug-14 Best Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark))
  • 16-Aug-14 Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show
    Won at Boxer Association of Vic Inc (Judge was Mrs R Brace, Mrs J Horton, Mr M Johnston)
  • 3-Aug-14 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club Of NSW (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (FRN))
  • 2-Aug-14 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr LH Wilberg (Norway) Breed Specilaist)
  • 16-May-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Graham Cruse (NSW))
  • 16-May-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW))
  • 26-Jan-14 1st Place Intermediate Dog
    Won at Bungendore PA & H Society (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))
  • 17-Nov-13 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mr T Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialist)
  • 16-Nov-13 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (QLD))
  • 16-Nov-13 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Ms S Bownds (NSW))
  • 2-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Albury Show Society (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 19-Oct-13 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 28-Sep-13 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Canowindra PA & H Assoc (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))
  • 15-Sep-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at Cudal A&P Society (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))
  • 7-Sep-13 1st Place Australian Bred Dog
    Won at Adelaide Royal Show (Judge was Mr K Johannson (Sweden) Breed Specialist)
  • 26-May-13 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr w Stevenson (NSW))
  • 25-May-13 1st place Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 31-Mar-13 Final Cut Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs E Woods (UK))
  • 26-Mar-13 2nd Place Aust Bred Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))
  • 16-Mar-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))
  • 9-Feb-13 Challenge Dog, RUBOB & Best Open in Group
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 10-Nov-12 Best Aust Bred in Breed
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 20-Oct-12 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 14-Oct-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))
  • 13-Oct-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo KC (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
  • 6-Oct-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred on Group
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 1-Oct-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
  • 30-Sep-12 Best Aust Bred in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 29-Sep-12 Res Best Dog & Best Aust Bred in Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga KC (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 28-Sep-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 23-Sep-12 Res Challenge Dog & Best Aust Bred in Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
  • 9-Sep-12 2nd Place Junior Dog
    Won at Western District Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Carol Schofield (UK))
  • 8-Sep-12 Best Opposite Junior in Show
    Won at Western District Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Steve McArdle (UK))
  • 6-Sep-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 4-Sep-12 Res Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Australian Bred in Group
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs H Furbur (NSW))
  • 19-Aug-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs A Brankovic (Serbia))
  • 18-Aug-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Ganmian Show Society (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))
  • 12-Aug-12 1st Place Junior Dog
    Won at Murray Valley KC (Judge was Mr BN Harris (NZ))
  • 11-Aug-12 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms W Dines (NZ))
  • 10-Aug-12 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms G Johnston (NZ))
  • 5-Aug-12 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Branislav Rajic (Slovenia))
  • 4-Aug-12 1st Place Junior Dog
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Hans van den Berg (Holland))
  • 3-Aug-12 Best Junior in Breed
    Won at The Sydney KC (Judge was Mr D Ericsson (Sweden))
  • 22-Jul-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr W Crozier (NSW))
  • 21-Jul-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))
  • 20-Jul-12 Res Challenge Dog & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))
  • 15-Jul-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))
  • 14-Jul-12 Best Junior In Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))
  • 23-Jun-12 5th Place Junior Dog
    Won at 13th National Boxer Specialty (Judge was Mr R Rorre-Simoes (Mexico) Specialist)
  • 22-Jun-12 3rd Place Junior Dog
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW Curtain Rasier (Judge was Mrs L Naslund (Sweden) Breed Specialist)
  • 10-Jun-12 Res Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 3 (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))
  • 9-Jun-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))
  • 9-Jun-12 Res Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))
  • 20-May-12 Res Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
  • 19-May-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))
  • 18-May-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))
  • 13-May-12 Res Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 12-May-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 11-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 6-May-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Albury & Border KC (Judge was Mrs F Harris (TAS))
  • 5-May-12 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Corowa & Dist KC (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 21-Apr-12 Res Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & Dist KC (Judge was Ms C Loft (NSW))
  • 20-Apr-12 Res Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy In Group
    Won at Corowa & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: Grade 0/6
ARVC Gene Test: Negative (CC)
Holters:
2 singles, 0 pairs, 0 runs (December 2013)

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 

Studs/Litters sired by Slater
1Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better20 September 20134 Puppies - 1 B/W Flashy Male, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 1 B/W Plain Female, 1 R/W Flashy Male

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies