BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


PISS Aust Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better HT0 AC DMC
"Babee"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Babee is our first Jack baby in the ring, her full brother (older) Saboo is campaigned in South Australia.

She has done very well in the ring to date having collected Challenge points from the Minor Class, titled before leaving the puppy class !!!

Her photos are at 4 & 6 months, they will be updated as she grows.




Pedigree for PISS Aust Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better HT0 AC DMC
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 12-Nov-10 Handled by : Darryl & Janet Halliday
Call Name : Babee Available for stud : N/A
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Aust Ch & Neut Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD DOM HT0 AC DMC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Boxberry Tomb Raider S: Novecento Del Nettuno (Imp Ity) SOM
D: Boxberry Spice Girl


Recent Show Results

  • 23-Mar-16 4th Place Open Bitch
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden))
  • 22-Feb-14 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch
    Won at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia))
  • 26-May-13 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))
  • 25-May-13 Best Australian Bred in Breed
    Won at Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))
  • 26-Mar-13 3rd Place Aust Bred Bitch
    Won at Sydney Royal (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))
  • 16-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))
  • 14-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))
  • 13-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Group
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo KC (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
  • 12-Aug-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley KC (Judge was Mr BN Harris (NZ))
  • 11-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms W Dines (NZ))
  • 10-Aug-12 Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms G Johnston (NZ))
  • 3-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Ericsson (Sweden))
  • 22-Jul-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Riverina & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr W Crozier (NSW))
  • 21-Jul-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Interediate in Breed
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))
  • 20-Jul-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))
  • 15-Jul-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))
  • 14-Jul-12 1st Place Intermediate Bitch
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))
  • 1-Jul-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
  • 30-Jun-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))
  • 29-Jun-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mr G Blyth (Tas))
  • 19-May-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate In Breed
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))
  • 13-May-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 12-May-12 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 11-May-12 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 5-May-12 Res Challenge Bitch
    Won at Corowa & Dist KC (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 22-Apr-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District KC (Judge was Mr VH Jones (QLD))
  • 21-Apr-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs C Loft (NSW))
  • 20-Apr-12 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed
    Won at Corowa & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: Grade 0/6
ARVC Gene Test: Positive Heterozygous (1 copy of the mutated gene and 1 copy of a normal gene)
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Carrier - 1 Copy (DMC)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies