BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


Multi BISS, Multi RUBISS, Multi RUBIS Aust SUPREME Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN
"Jack"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Jack joined us in November 2009. Before coming to Australia he was one point off gaining his Junior Warrent (JW) he had some very good class wins in the UK both at Championship and Open show level. He is a GGrandson of "Aqua" - Boxberry Starstruck At Belvern (ex UK) and a grandson of "Chip" - Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (ex UK) Jack's grandsire is "Aqua's" top winning son "Spencer" who was the Top Male in the UK (Boscars 2006).

Jack is line bred to our dearly departed Aust Grand Champion Belvurn Too Hot T'Handle (Imp UK) - "Jamie".

There are photo's some of Jack's offspring on the progeny page of our website we are very happy with what he has produced so far. He has sired 15 Champions to date and has 3 more pointed across Australia.

Jack's highlight in the ring for 2013 was winning Best In Group (Group 1st) at the Adelaide Royal, under breed specialist Mr Kallie Johannson from Sweden.

Jack's main photo's are winning BISS at the BAOV 2011, Best in Group at the Adelaide Royal 2013 and his head shot at 3 years of age.

Jack is one of only a few publicised fully health tested stud dogs in Australia, his results can be seen on his own page on our website (bottom of the page). Jack is available for stud duties via TCI only to approved bitches. We also have quality frozen semen available to Australian breeders.

Even though Jack has excelled in the ring and as a producer he is first and foremost our loving companion, nick named Jacquilin as sometimes he can be a big girl :-)

Main photo taken in August 2014 at 7 years of age !!!


IT IS OFFICIAL!!!!

JACK FINISHED HIS FIRST YEAR IN WITH US AS THE TOP BOXER IN AUSTRALIA


STOP PRESS
Jack makes history by being the first and only Boxer to ever win back to back Challenges at Boxer National level - 2010 & 2012


We thank Vicky Bell (Surfstone Boxers UK) for sending us our Beautiful Jack, we hope he continues to do you proud


Pedigree for Multi BISS, Multi RUBISS, Multi RUBIS Aust SUPREME Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Ms D Brookes (Ms V Bell)
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mr DW & Mrs JW Halliday
Date of Birth : 29-Aug-07 Handled by : Darryl and Janet Halliday
Call Name : Jack Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1 S: Eng Ch Surfstone Hot Property JW HT1
D: Boxberry Star Struck At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1 S: Eng & Ir Blueprint Beern Skittles At Walkon (Imp Aust) HT1
D: Walkon Crocodile Tears At Birleyvale HT1
Dam : Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC S: BIS & RUBISS Aust Gr Ch Belvurn Too Hot T'Handle (Imp UK) SOM HT0
D: Tomwin Puddin N Pie HT0
D: Rennluo Brief Dip S: Eng Ch Swiftwood Benny The Dip HT1
D: Rothmead Brief Affair HT0


Recent Show Results

  • 15-Apr-17 3rd Place Open Dog
    Won at Purina Pro Plan Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr R Torres Simoes (Brazil))
  • 15-Oct-16 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Southern Highlands K & O C (Judge was Ms Maureen Gostelow (VIC))
  • 4-Sep-16 Best Veteran in Show
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Jean Watson - Roylark Boxers UK)
  • 3-Sep-16 3rd Place Open Dog
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr & Mrs S Tassan (QLD) - Phoenway Boxer)
  • 31-Jul-16 2nd Place Open Dog
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Judge was Mr M Zidar (Slovenia))
  • 30-Jul-16 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal) - Breed S)
  • 29-Jul-16 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr N Lemo (Croatia))
  • 17-Jul-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia))
  • 16-Jul-16 4th Place Open Dog
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa))
  • 15-Jul-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Dr E Yerusalimsky (Russia) - Specialist)
  • 19-Jun-16 3rd Place Veteran Dog
    Won at 15th Australian Boxer National (Judge was Mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany))
  • 23-Mar-16 2nd Place Open Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden))
  • 13-Mar-16 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr William Stevenson (NSW))
  • 6-Feb-16 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Won at Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Judge was Mr Brett Thompson (NSW) - Boxer Speciali)
  • 2-Jan-16 2nd Place Open Dog
    Won at Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Peter Warby (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-15 Challenge Dog & BEST IN SHOW & Best Open in Show
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)
  • 22-Aug-15 2nd Place Open Dog
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))
  • 9-Aug-15 2nd Place Veteran Sweepstakes
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines) - Specialist)
  • 2-Aug-15 3rd Place Open Dog
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))
  • 1-Aug-15 Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr B Skalin (Sweden))
  • 31-Jul-15 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden))
  • 5-Apr-15 3rd Place Veteran Dog
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Susan Drinkwater (UK))
  • 4-Apr-15 2nd Place Veteran Dog
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Glen Lajeski (USA))
  • 1-Apr-15 2nd Place Open Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal 2015 (Judge was Mrs S Ikeda (Japan))
  • 14-Mar-15 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Yass Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Ellis (NSW))
  • 6-Mar-15 Reserve Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at Boorowa Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 14-Dec-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))
  • 13-Dec-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Open in Group
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (Judge was Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal))
  • 13-Dec-14 Challenge Dog
    Won at ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (Judge was Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW))
  • 16-Nov-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD))
  • 15-Nov-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))
  • 2-Nov-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & Best Open in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW))
  • 1-Nov-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW))
  • 25-Oct-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))
  • 24-Oct-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Open in Group
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) (Judge was Mr Anton Weil (QLD))
  • 12-Oct-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))
  • 11-Oct-14 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 10-Oct-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Show (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 5-Oct-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler (NSW))
  • 3-Oct-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))
  • 4-Sep-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at West Wylong Kennel Club (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 3-Sep-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at West Wylong Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD))
  • 2-Sep-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at West Wylong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC))
  • 31-Aug-14 3rd Place Open Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Dr Nicola Imbimbo (Italy))
  • 30-Aug-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium))
  • 29-Aug-14 Best Open in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW International Spring Fair (Judge was Ms June Wall (Ireland))
  • 28-Aug-14 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark))
  • 25-Aug-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Parkes P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Helen Cramer (NSW))
  • 24-Aug-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr Stephen (Steve) Schwerdt (SA))
  • 23-Aug-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Ganmain Show Society (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))
  • 22-Aug-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr John Lewington (SA))
  • 16-Aug-14 Challenge Dog, BEST IN SHOW & Best Open in Show
    Won at Boxer Association of Vic Inc (Judge was Mrs R Brace, Mrs J Horton, Mr M Johnston)
  • 11-Aug-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD))
  • 10-Aug-14 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW))
  • 3-Aug-14 2nd Place Open Dog
    Won at Junior Kennel Club Of NSW (Judge was Mr J J Dupas (FRN))
  • 2-Aug-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr LH Wilberg (Norway) Breed Specilaist)
  • 1-Aug-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr T Udenberg (Canada))
  • 20-Jul-14 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at The North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Kelveri-Phillipou (Cyprus))
  • 19-Jul-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at The North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mr M Vretenicic (Montenegro))
  • 18-Jul-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at The North of the Harbour ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Vretenicic (Montenegro))
  • 29-Jun-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (QLD))
  • 28-Jun-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr J Connell (Tas))
  • 27-Jun-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))
  • 17-May-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr C Phillips (VIC))
  • 17-May-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))
  • 16-May-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Graham Cruse (NSW))
  • 16-May-14 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))
  • 4-May-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs S Gray (Tas))
  • 3-May-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Y Smith (Tas))
  • 16-Mar-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Show (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
  • 15-Mar-14 Challenge Dog
    Won at Yass Show Society (Judge was Mr M Martin (ACT))
  • 9-Mar-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr W Raine (ACT))
  • 1-Mar-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))
  • 22-Feb-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia))
  • 8-Feb-14 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))
  • 26-Jan-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Bungendore PA & H Society (Judge was Miss J Seary (NSW))
  • 17-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mr T Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialist)
  • 16-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))
  • 9-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Ms C Stuart (NSW))
  • 2-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Albury Show Society (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 19-Oct-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))
  • 13-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))
  • 12-Oct-13 Res Challenge Dog & RUBOB
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))
  • 6-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))
  • 5-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Culcairn Show Society (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))
  • 4-Oct-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & BEST OPEN IN GROUP
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 28-Sep-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Won at Canowindra PA & H Assoc (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (NSW))
  • 22-Sep-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Won at Lockhart A & P Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 14-Sep-13 BEST IN GROUP
    Won at Adelaide Royal Show (Judge was Mr K Johannson (Sweden) Breed Specialist)
  • 7-Sep-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Adelaide Royal Show (Judge was Mr K Johannson (Sweden) Breed Specialist)
  • 5-Sep-13 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 3-Aug-13 3rd place Open Dog
    Won at The Junior Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs H Takahashi (Japan))
  • 2-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club (Judge was Mr HE Gruttner (Germany))
  • 2-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Molo Alcrodo (Spain))
  • 28-Jun-13 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand))
  • 26-May-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed, Final cut for Group
    Won at Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))
  • 4-May-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Dubbo Show Society (Judge was Ms R Nagel (NSW))
  • 31-Mar-13 1st Place Open Dog, Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Opposite Open in Show
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs E Woods (UK))
  • 30-Mar-13 2nd Place Open Dog
    Won at Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr B Culling (NZ))
  • 26-Mar-13 Reserve Challenge Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))
  • 16-Mar-13 1st Place Open Dog
    Won at Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))
  • 1-Oct-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))
  • 29-Sep-12 Best Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga KC (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 23-Sep-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs S Brown (NSW))
  • 5-Sep-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Open in Group
    Won at West Wyalong Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 4-Sep-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP & RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
    Won at West Wyalong Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs H Furbur (NSW))
  • 19-Aug-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Won at Coolamon Ganmian KC (Judge was Mrs A Brankovic (Serbia))
  • 18-Aug-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Ganmian Show Society (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))
  • 17-Aug-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain KC (Judge was Mr Z Brankovic (Serbia))
  • 12-Aug-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Murray Valley KC (Judge was Mr BN Harris (NZ))
  • 11-Aug-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms W Dines (NZ))
  • 10-Aug-12 Res Challenge Dog & Best Open in Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Ms G Johnston (NZ))
  • 5-Aug-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Branislav Rajic (Slovenia))
  • 3-Aug-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at The Sydney Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Ericsson (Sweden))
  • 22-Jul-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr W Crozier (NSW))
  • 21-Jul-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))
  • 20-Jul-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))
  • 15-Jul-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))
  • 14-Jul-12 Res Challenge Dog
    Won at Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))
  • 1-Jul-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
  • 30-Jun-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))
  • 29-Jun-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Judge was Mr G Blyth (Tas))
  • 24-Jun-12 CHALLENGE DOG & RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW (204 entries)
    Won at 13th National Boxer Specialty (Judge was Mr R Torre-Simoes (Mexico) Specialist)
  • 10-Jun-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 3 (Judge was Mr G Nolan (SA))
  • 9-Jun-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))
  • 9-Jun-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))
  • 20-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))
  • 19-May-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))
  • 18-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Temora & Dist ABKC (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))
  • 13-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 12-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))
  • 11-May-12 Res Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))
  • 6-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Albury & Border KC (Judge was Mrs F Harris (TAS))
  • 5-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Corowa & Dist KC (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)
  • 22-Apr-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District KC (Judge was Mr VH Jones (QLD))
  • 21-Apr-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & Dist KC (Judge was Ms C Loft (NSW))
  • 20-Apr-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Corowa & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: Grade 1/6 (UK)
Doppler: 1/6 (UK)
ARVC Gene Test: Negative (CC)
Holters:
1 single, 0 pairs, 0 runs (November 2010)
3 singles, 0 pairs, 0 runs (October 2013)

HIP & ELBOW SCORE

X-raying vet opinion good (Dr R Zammit)


DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

Within normal limits May 2010
Within normal limits December 2013


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 

Studs/Litters sired by Jack
1Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD2 March 108 puppies - 1 B/W Flashy Male, 1 B/W Plain Male, 1 B/W Plain Female, 1 R/W Plain Female, 3 White Males, 1 White Female
2Mopsland Shes Dynamite17 August 107 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Males, 2 B/W Plain Males, 1 White Male, 1 White Female
3Kuroona Sarbella6 October 108 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Males, 1 B/W Plain Male, 3 B/W Plain females, 1 B/W Flashy Female
4Ch Boxberry Super Nova25 Oct 107 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Males, 2 B/W Plain Males, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 1 White Male
5Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD12 Nov 102 puppies - 1 B/W Flashy Male, 1 B/W Flashy Female
6Blueprint Because Because (Imp NZ)Due Nov 10missed
7Bomark Beckn Call24 March 116 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Males, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 1 R/W Flashy Male, 1 R/W Flashy Female
8Boxberry My Star Ebony21 June 20116 puppies - 2 B/W Flashy Male, 1 B/W Plain Male, 1 White Male, 1 White Female
9Boxberry Mega Star29 June 20119 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Females, 3 B/W Plain Females. 3 B/W Plain Males
10Milmac Abbey RoadDue July 2011Missed
11Thasrite Dream GirlDue Oct 2011Missed
12Milmac Talutah Asdza13 Nov 20117 puppies - 1 B/W Flashy Male, 1 B/W Plain Male, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 3 B/W Plain Female, 1 White Female
13Milmac Abbey Road26 January 20126 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Males, 2 B/W Flashy Females, 1 White Male
14Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD14 February 20125 puppies - 1 B/W Flashy Male, 1 B/W Plain Male, 3 White Females
15Boxberry Tater Tot21 February 20128 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Male, 2 B/W Plain Female, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 2 White Males
16Gr Ch Boxcrest Sheer Magic CCD21 March 20129 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Males, 2 B/W Flashy Females, 2 B/W Plain Females, 1 R/W Flashy Female, 1 White Male
17Thasrite Dream Girl26 October 201211 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Males, 3 B/W Flashy Females, 2 B/W Plain Males, 3 B/W Plain Females
18Boxberry My Star Ebony23 December 20126 puppies - 2 B/W Flashy Males, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 1 B/W Plain Female, 2 White Males
19Cranaker Rageous N ContagiousDue January 2013Missed
20Livloud Jennifer Hawkins22 January 20132 puppies - 2 B/W Flashy Females
21Boxberry Radio Star30 March 20136 puppies - 4 B/W Flashy Males, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 1 White Male
22Ch Stephara Bound For Twilight6 May 201311 puppies - 3 B/W Flashy Males, 2 Flashy B/W Females, 3 B/W Plain Males, 3 White Females
23Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD3 June 20134 puppies - 2 B/W Flashy Males, 1 B/W Plain Male, 1 B/W Plain Female
24Chesterfield Vanilla Bean5 August 201310 puppies - 4 B/W Flashy males, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 1 B/W Plain Male, 4 B/W Plain Females
25Ch Milmac Dianna Ferrari17 January 20148 puppies - 1 B/W Flashy Male, 3 B/W Flashy Females, 1 B/W Plain Male, 2 White Males, 1 White Female
26Boxberry My Star Ebony5 May 20149 puppies - 2 B/W Flashy Males, 6 B/W Flashy Females, 1 B/W Plain Female
27Ch Boxberry About last Night28 November 20148 puppies - 1 B/W Plain, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 1 White Male, 5 White Females
28Ch Milmac Dianna Ferrari28th December 20148 puppies - 3 B/W Plain Females, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 2 B/W Flashy Males, 2 White Males
29Boxberry My Star Ebony24th January 20156 puppies - 3 B/W Plain Females, 1 B/W Flashy Female, 1 B/W Flashy Male, 1 White Female
30Metopi Pandora Shim29th June 201512 puppies - 2 B/W Plain, 7 B/W Flashy, 3 Whites

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies