BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


BPISS Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN
"Mustard"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Mustard is one of the newest Boxberry family members, along with his litter brother Deacon & sister Mayo from a special long awaited litter.

Mustard will made his debut in August, competing against his flashy litter brother Deacon he has managed to gain a Best Baby Puppy in Show (Specialty)


His photos will be updated as he grows


Pedigree for BPISS Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 10-May-17 Handled by : Darryl & Janet
Call Name : Mustard Available for stud : No
Sire : Dutch Junior Ch Abythorn Dijon (Imp UK) S: Lux Ch, Eur Ch, Frn Ch, Swi Ch, Frn Ch, Int Ch, Nld Ch, Junior Ger Ch, World Ch Perico De Val D'Europe S: Lux Ch, Int Ch Ibsen Von Der Sembacher Flur
D: Olinda Dei Cavalieri Del Monferrato
D: Flashniks Goldie Hawn At Abythorn S: Uk Ch, Ir Ch Blueprint Beern Skittles At Walkon (Imp Aust)
D: Flashniks Fat Kat
Dam : JISS Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up HT0 CC DMN S: BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) HT0 CC DMN S: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame
D: Galena de la Finca Sapho
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC


Recent Show Results

  • 6-Oct-17 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))
  • 2-Oct-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 30-Sep-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Culcairn P A H & I Society (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))
  • 24-Sep-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 17-Sep-17 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Maritha Ostlund-Holmsten (Sweden))
  • 16-Sep-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Eng-Hong Teoh (Singapore))
  • 9-Sep-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 3-Sep-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Wagga Wagga Show Society (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 23-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))
  • 20-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))
  • 19-Aug-17 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Erik De Boer (NZ))
  • 18-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))
  • 14-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 13-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))
  • 12-Aug-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: To be completed after 12 months
ARVC Gene Test: TBA
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies