BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


BPIS MBPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) DMN
"Deacon"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Deacon is one of the newest Boxberry family members, along with his litter brother Mustard & sister Mayo from a special long awaited litter.

Deacon made his debut in August going Best Baby Puppy in Show at his 2nd Show & Best Baby Puppy in Show at his first Specialty show, and Best Baby Puppy in Show at his second Specialty show, being beaten by his litter Brother for Best Baby in Specialty show at his third Specialty show

Deacon gained his title at 12 months of age, with a lot of growing up to do, we think his best is yet to come.


His photos will be updated as he grows


Pedigree for BPIS MBPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) DMN
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Sex : Dog Owned by : Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman
Date of Birth : 10-May-17 Handled by : Darryl & Janet
Call Name : Deacon Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Dutch Junior Ch Abythorn Dijon (Imp UK) S: Lux Ch, Eur Ch, Frn Ch, Swi Ch, Frn Ch, Int Ch, Nld Ch, Junior Ger Ch, World Ch Perico De Val D'Europe S: Lux Ch, Int Ch Ibsen Von Der Sembacher Flur
D: Olinda Dei Cavalieri Del Monferrato
D: Flashniks Goldie Hawn At Abythorn S: Uk Ch, Ir Ch Blueprint Beern Skittles At Walkon (Imp Aust)
D: Flashniks Fat Kat
Dam : JISS Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up HT0 CC DMN S: BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) HT0 CC DMN S: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame
D: Galena de la Finca Sapho
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC


Recent Show Results

  • 30-Mar-18 3rd Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Oliver Erat (Austria))
  • 24-Mar-18 4th Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Sydney Royal Dog Show (Judge was Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus))
  • 11-Mar-18 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Adelong P&A Society (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))
  • 9-Mar-18 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tallangatta A&P Society (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))
  • 3-Mar-18 4th Place 6-12 Sweepstakes
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))
  • 3-Mar-18 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Won at Tumut Show Society (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))
  • 24-Feb-18 3rd Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Canberra Royal (Judge was Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia))
  • 17-Feb-18 3rd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes
    Won at Gundagai P&A Society (Judge was Mrs K Reeder (NSW))
  • 17-Feb-18 1st Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Gundagai P&A Society (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 10-Feb-18 1st Place Puppy Dog
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))
  • 13-Jan-18 Reserve Challenge Dog & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Lake George & Wamnoin Dist KC (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))
  • 25-Nov-17 1st Place Minor Puppy Dog & Resesrve Challenge Dog
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (Judge was Mrs J Horton (VIC))
  • 25-Nov-17 1st Place Minor Puppy Dog & Resesrve Challenge Dog
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (Judge was Mrs S Swalling (SA))
  • 19-Nov-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at County Of Cumberland (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW))
  • 18-Nov-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))
  • 18-Nov-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))
  • 18-Nov-17 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mr W Smith (NSW))
  • 11-Nov-17 2nd Place 6-12 Sweepstakes
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))
  • 11-Nov-17 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Minor Puppy in Group
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))
  • 6-Nov-17 4th Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Victorian Womans Dog Club (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))
  • 5-Nov-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))
  • 4-Nov-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury Show Society (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 29-Oct-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Forbes Kennel Club (Judge was Ms A Collyer (VIC))
  • 28-Oct-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Forbes Kennel Club (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))
  • 27-Oct-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Forbes Kennel Club (Judge was Mr W Douglas (VIC))
  • 21-Oct-17 1st Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))
  • 21-Oct-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))
  • 21-Oct-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))
  • 15-Oct-17 1st Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss R Green)
  • 15-Oct-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Miss R Green (QLD))
  • 14-Oct-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr H Morrision (TAS))
  • 13-Oct-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))
  • 6-Oct-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))
  • 2-Oct-17 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))
  • 2-Oct-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Walbundrie Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))
  • 30-Sep-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Culcairn P A H & I Society (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))
  • 24-Sep-17 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW))
  • 24-Sep-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Lockhart Show Society (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))
  • 17-Sep-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mrs Maritha Ostlund-Holmsten (Sweden))
  • 16-Sep-17 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW (Judge was Mr Eng-Hong Teoh (Singapore))
  • 10-Sep-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))
  • 9-Sep-17 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) (Judge was Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW))
  • 9-Sep-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 3-Sep-17 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))
  • 2-Sep-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Manildra P & A Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))
  • 28-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Parkes P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))
  • 27-Aug-17 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 27-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW))
  • 26-Aug-17 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Wentworth Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 26-Aug-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Wentworth Show Society Inc (Judge was Miss Jan Seary (NSW))
  • 23-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))
  • 20-Aug-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))
  • 19-Aug-17 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Boxer Association of Victoria Inc (Judge was Mr Erik De Boer (NZ))
  • 18-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))
  • 15-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 14-Aug-17 3rd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW))
  • 14-Aug-17 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 13-Aug-17 2nd Place 3-6 Sweepstakes
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))
  • 13-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group & BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Baxter (WA) / Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))
  • 12-Aug-17 Best Baby Puppy in Group
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: To be completed after 12 months
ARVC Gene Test: TBA
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - Clear (DMN)

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0497271150
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies