BOXBERRY BOXERS                 


                                                   

 


Chestafield You Can Do Magic (AI)
"Magic"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Thank you to Kate for allowing us to share in Magic's super pedigree, we are honoured to be able to introduce her lines into our breeding program in the future.


Her photos are at 3 months of age and will be updated as she grows


Pedigree for  Chestafield You Can Do Magic (AI)
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Miss Kate Berrell
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Halliday & Berrell
Date of Birth : 2-Jul-16 Handled by : Janet & Darryl
Call Name : Magic Available for stud : N/A
Sire : World Winner '08 Multi Ch Twinkle Star v. Eurozone SOM BH, ZTP, IP0 1 (Imp Norway) S: Arkan de Villa-Nika S: Koloni Chiara
D: Pilar de la Estribera
D: Koloni Chiara S: Wings Santos
D: Papucsfalo Alma
Dam : Aust Ch Chestafield Second Wind (AI) S: Testwood Catch The Wind S: Vizage Volare Of Santonoaks
D: Testwood Wind Of Change
D: Arazmataz Bumble B Jive (Imp NZ) S: NZ Grand Ch Winuwuk Brief Encounter (Imp UK)
D: NZ Ch Valeska Over The Limit


Recent Show Results

  • 7-May-17 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 6-May-17 Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW))
  • 23-Apr-17 Best Puppy in Group
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))
  • 22-Apr-17 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW))
  • 21-Apr-17 1st Place Puppy Bitch
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD))
  • 25-Mar-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch & Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Cumnock Show Society Inc (Judge was Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW))
  • 12-Mar-17 Best Minor Puppy in Breed
    Won at Adelong P & A Society (Judge was Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT))
  • 25-Feb-17 3rd Place Puppy BItch
    Won at ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (Judge was Mrs P Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland))
  • 12-Feb-17 Reserve Challenge Bitch, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs Joan Bray (NSW))
  • 4-Dec-16 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Mr N Trainor (New Zealand))
  • 3-Dec-16 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Dr William Crozier (NSW))
  • 2-Dec-16 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Far South East Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW))
  • 27-Nov-16 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Fairfield & District ABKC (Judge was Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC))
  • 26-Nov-16 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Hills Dog Club Inc (Judge was Dr Emma Greenway (VIC))
  • 20-Nov-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (Judge was Mrs Marie H Merchant (SA))
  • 19-Nov-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (AM Show) (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))
  • 19-Nov-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Belconnen ABKC (PM Show) (Judge was Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA))
  • 12-Nov-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Young & District ABKC AM Show (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (NSW))
  • 12-Nov-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Young & District ABKC PM Show (Judge was Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA))
  • 5-Nov-16 Best Baby Puppy in Breed
    Won at Holbrook Show Society (Judge was Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT))
  • 30-Oct-16 3rd Place 3-6 months Sweepstakes
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))
  • 30-Oct-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Dr William Crozier (NSW))
  • 29-Oct-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))
  • 23-Oct-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs E Ekstam (New Zealand))
  • 22-Oct-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Kavcic (Slovenia))
  • 21-Oct-16 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Wellington Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr H Tast (Finland))
  • 15-Oct-16 2nd Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Southern Highlands K & O C (Judge was Ms Maureen Gostelow (VIC))
  • 13-Oct-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Young & District ABKC (Judge was Mr Robert Redhead (SA))
  • 9-Oct-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW))
  • 8-Oct-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Judge was Mr John Comerford (NSW))
  • 7-Oct-16 1st Place Baby Puppy Bitch
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW))

 

Healh Test Results
HEART TESTS

Auscultation: To be completed after 12 months
ARVC Gene Test: TBA
Holters: To be completed after 12 months

DEGENGERATIVE MYELOPATHY

Gene Test - TBA

THYROID PANEL

To be completed after 12 months


No known Cardiomyopathy or Hip Problems in lines

 



Contact Details
Janet Halliday
Riverina Region, NSW, NSW, Australia
Phone : 02 6927 1541
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies